The Neale GAA
Twitter
Facebook
Youtube
HOME
ABOUT US
CLUB HISTORY
ROLL OF HONOUR
CLUB OFFICERS & COMMITTEE
TEAM MANAGEMENT
CLUB MEMBERSHIP
ONLINE MEMBERSHIP
PITCH LOCATION
COMPETITIONS
FIXTURES
RESULTS
CLUB LOTTO
RESULTS
TERMS & CONDITIONS
FACILITIES
ASTRO TURF
HEALTHY CLUB
CLUB GYM
BOOKINGS & INQUIRIES
OPENING HOURS
BORD NA NOG
ABOUT US
SAFEGUARDING STATEMENT
CHILD SAFEGUARDING RISK ASSESSMENT
CODE OF BEHAVIOUR
CONTACTS
LGFA
GAA
MEDIA
CLUB NEWS
CLUB PHOTOS
CLUB VIDEOS
CONTACT US
POLICIES & PROCEDURES
Twitter
Facebook
Youtube
Fixtures
home
/
Fixtures
Sort By Date
Sort By Competition
Fixtures
Venue
Team1
Scores
Team2
27/04/2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
27/04/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
19:00
19:00
Ballyhaunis
Ballyhaunis
Comment
:
Referee
:
28/04/2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
28/04/24
Bonniconlon
Bonniconlon
Bonniconlon
Bonniconlon
12:00
12:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
01/05/2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
01/05/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
19:00
19:00
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Comment
:
Referee
:
04/05/2024
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 3
04/05/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
11:00
11:00
Knockmore
Knockmore
Comment
:
Referee
:
Primary JFC B Championship Group 2
04/05/24
Kilmeena
Kilmeena
Kilmeena
Kilmeena
18:30
18:30
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
08/05/2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
08/05/24
St. Joseph's Park
St. Joseph's Park
Knockmore
Knockmore
19:00
19:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
11/05/2024
Homeland U8 Go Games Group 6 2024
11/05/24
Kilmeena
Kilmeena
Kilmeena
Kilmeena
11:00
11:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
Mayo GAA Feile na Gael B Group 3 2024
11/05/24
Knockmore GAA Club
Knockmore GAA Club
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
12:00
12:00
Ardmoy
Ardmoy
Comment
:
Referee
:
11/05/24
Knockmore GAA Club
Knockmore GAA Club
Naomh Padraig
Naomh Padraig
12:35
12:35
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
11/05/24
St. Joseph's Park
St. Joseph's Park
Knockmore
Knockmore
13:10
13:10
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
11/05/24
Davitts GAA Club
Davitts GAA Club
Davitts
Davitts
18:30
18:30
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
12/05/2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
12/05/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
12:00
12:00
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Comment
:
Referee
:
12/05/24
Bonniconlon
Bonniconlon
Bonniconlon
Bonniconlon
13:00
13:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
15/05/2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
15/05/24
Ballycastle
Ballycastle
Naomh Padraig
Naomh Padraig
19:00
19:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
18/05/2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
18/05/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
00:00
00:00
Castlebar Mitchels
Castlebar Mitchels
Comment
:
Referee
:
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
18/05/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
00:00
00:00
Killala
Killala
Comment
:
Referee
:
18/05/24
Bangor Erris
Bangor Erris
Kiltane
Kiltane
00:00
00:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
22/05/2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
22/05/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
19:00
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:
25/05/2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
25/05/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
00:00
00:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:
25/05/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
00:00
00:00
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Comment
:
Referee
:
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
25/05/24
St. Joseph's Park
St. Joseph's Park
Knockmore
Knockmore
00:00
00:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
Homeland U8 Go Games Group 6 2024
25/05/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
11:00
11:00
Ballina Stephenites
Ballina Stephenites
Comment
:
Referee
:
01/06/2024
Primary JFC B Championship Group 2
01/06/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
00:00
00:00
Mayo Gaels
Mayo Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 3
01/06/24
Killala
Killala
Naomh Padraig
Naomh Padraig
11:00
11:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
05/06/2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
05/06/24
Crossmolina
Crossmolina
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
19:00
19:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
08/06/2024
Homeland U8 Go Games Group 6 2024
08/06/24
Claremorris
Claremorris
Clár Chlainne Mhuiris
Clár Chlainne Mhuiris
11:00
11:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
08/06/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
19:00
19:00
Ballina Stephenites
Ballina Stephenites
Comment
:
Referee
:
09/06/2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
09/06/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
13:00
13:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
12/06/2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
12/06/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
19:00
19:00
Knockmore
Knockmore
Comment
:
Referee
:
15/06/2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
15/06/24
Ardagh
Ardagh
Ardagh
Ardagh
00:00
00:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
15/06/24
Ballinrobe
Ballinrobe
Ballinrobe
Ballinrobe
00:00
00:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
22/06/2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
22/06/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
00:00
00:00
Ardagh
Ardagh
Comment
:
Referee
:
22/06/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
00:00
00:00
Killala
Killala
Comment
:
Referee
:
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
22/06/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
00:00
00:00
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Comment
:
Referee
:
29/06/2024
Primary JFC B Championship Group 2
29/06/24
TBC
TBC
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
00:00
00:00
Burrishoole
Burrishoole
Comment
:
Referee
:
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 3
29/06/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
11:00
11:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:
06/07/2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
06/07/24
Fr. O'Hara Park
Fr. O'Hara Park
Charlestown Sarsfields
Charlestown Sarsfields
00:00
00:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
Homeland U8 Go Games Group 6 2024
06/07/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
11:00
11:00
Kilmeena
Kilmeena
Comment
:
Referee
:
20/07/2024
20/07/24
James Stephens Park
James Stephens Park
Ballina Stephenites
Ballina Stephenites
11:00
11:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
20/07/24
Breaffy
Breaffy
Breaffy
Breaffy
19:00
19:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
03/08/2024
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 3
03/08/24
James Stephens Park
James Stephens Park
bye
bye
11:00
11:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
16/08/2024
Mayo SFC Group 3 2024
16/08/24
Claremorris
Claremorris
Claremorris
Claremorris
00:00
00:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
17/08/2024
Homeland U8 Go Games Group 6 2024
17/08/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
11:00
11:00
Clár Chlainne Mhuiris
Clár Chlainne Mhuiris
Comment
:
Referee
:
24/08/2024
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 3
24/08/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
11:00
11:00
bye
bye
Comment
:
Referee
:
29/04/2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 3
29/04/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
19:00
19:00
Burrishoole
Burrishoole
Comment
:
Referee
:
14/05/2024
14/05/24
Glencorrib Community Ground
Glencorrib Community Ground
Shrule/Glencorrib
Shrule/Glencorrib
19:00
19:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
07/05/2024
Mayo GAA MFL Division 4
07/05/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
19:00
19:00
Mayo Gaels
Mayo Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:
26/04/2024
North Mayo Junior B Championship 2024
26/04/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
00:00
00:00
Killala
Killala
Comment
:
Referee
:
25/04/2024
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 1
25/04/24
Claremorris
Claremorris
Clár Chlainne Mhuiris
Clár Chlainne Mhuiris
19:00
19:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
28/04/2024
28/04/24
Ballinrobe
Ballinrobe
Ballinrobe
Ballinrobe
11:00
11:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
02/05/2024
02/05/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
19:00
19:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:
09/05/2024
09/05/24
Páirc Josie Munnelly
Páirc Josie Munnelly
Castlebar Mitchels
Castlebar Mitchels
19:00
19:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
16/05/2024
16/05/24
Balla
Balla
Balla
Balla
19:00
19:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
27/04/2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 6
27/04/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
11:00
11:00
Swinford
Swinford
Comment
:
Referee
:
04/05/2024
04/05/24
Claremorris
Claremorris
Clár Chlainne Mhuiris
Clár Chlainne Mhuiris
11:00
11:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
11/05/2024
11/05/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
11:00
11:00
Naomh Padraig
Naomh Padraig
Comment
:
Referee
:
04/05/2024
Comórtsd Peile na mBan Mhaigh Eo
04/05/24
Doohoma
Doohoma
Cill Chomain
Cill Chomain
15:00
15:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
06/05/2024
Comórtsd Peile Sinsir Mhaigh Eo
06/05/24
Bangor Erris
Bangor Erris
Kiltane
Kiltane
16:00
16:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:
Results
Time
Team1
Scores
Team2
16/03/2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 6
16/03/2024
11:00
Ballinrobe
Ballinrobe
9-13 v 1-1
9-13
V
1-1
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Referee
:
Venue
: Ballinrobe
30/03/2024
30/03/2024
11:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
8-13 v 5-3
8-13
V
5-3
Breaffy
Breaffy
Referee
:
Venue
: Tallagh
11/04/2024
11/04/2024
19:00
Knockmore
Knockmore
4-8 v 1-13
4-8
V
1-13
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Referee
:
Venue
: St. Joseph's Park
13/04/2024
13/04/2024
11:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
3-9 v 4-6
3-9
V
4-6
Ballina Stephenites
Ballina Stephenites
Referee
:
Venue
: Tallagh
16/03/2024
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 1
16/03/2024
11:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
1-6 v 2-10
1-6
V
2-10
Ballina Stephenites
Ballina Stephenites
Referee
:
Venue
: Tallagh
21/04/2024
21/04/2024
11:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
1-6 v 5-22
1-6
V
5-22
Westport GAA
Westport GAA
Referee
:
Venue
: Tallagh
07/04/2024
North Mayo Junior B Championship 2024
07/04/2024
14:30
Moygownagh
Moygownagh
0-9 v 2-7
0-9
V
2-7
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Referee
:
Venue
: Moygownagh
30/03/2024
Sweeney Cup Senior 2024
30/03/2024
17:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
0-9 v 3-13
0-9
V
3-13
Ballina Stephenites
Ballina Stephenites
Referee
:
Venue
: Drum (Belmullet)
10/03/2024
Mayo GAA MFL Division 4
10/03/2024
12:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
5-5 v 4-8
5-5
V
4-8
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Referee
:
Venue
: Ardnaree
24/03/2024
24/03/2024
12:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
4-13 v 1-4
4-13
V
1-4
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
Referee
:
Venue
: Tallagh
02/04/2024
02/04/2024
18:45
Lahardane
Lahardane
3-8 v 2-10
3-8
V
2-10
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Referee
:
Venue
: Bofeenaun
09/04/2024
09/04/2024
18:45
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
4-9 v 1-7
4-9
V
1-7
Shrule/Glencorrib
Shrule/Glencorrib
Referee
:
Venue
: Tallagh
16/04/2024
16/04/2024
19:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
4-12 v 0-5
4-12
V
0-5
Louisburgh
Louisburgh
Referee
:
Venue
: Tallagh
23/04/2024
23/04/2024
19:00
Hollymount-Carramore
Hollymount-Carramore
4-10 v 4-10
4-10
V
4-10
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Referee
:
Venue
: Hollymount
09/03/2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 3
09/03/2024
10:30
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
6-14 v 1-2
6-14
V
1-2
The Neale
The Neale
Referee
:
Venue
: Tallagh
23/03/2024
23/03/2024
11:00
Islandeady
Islandeady
2-7 v 5-7
2-7
V
5-7
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Referee
:
Venue
: Islandeady
08/04/2024
08/04/2024
18:45
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
3-6 v 3-8
3-6
V
3-8
Kiltimagh
Kiltimagh
Referee
:
Venue
: Tallagh
19/04/2024
19/04/2024
19:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
3-15 v 3-3
3-15
V
3-3
Ballaghaderreen
Ballaghaderreen
Referee
:
Venue
: Ballaghaderreen
21/04/2024
21/04/2024
11:00
Charlestown Sarsfields
Charlestown Sarsfields
2-12 v 2-8
2-12
V
2-8
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Referee
:
Venue
: Fr. O'Hara Park
10/04/2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
10/04/2024
19:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
0-1 v 0-0
0-1
V
0-0
Naomh Padraig
Naomh Padraig
Referee
:
Venue
: Tallagh
17/04/2024
17/04/2024
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
0-0 v 0-1
0-0
V
0-1
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Referee
:
Venue
: Ardnaree
Scroll to top