The Neale GAA
Twitter
Facebook
Youtube
HOME
ABOUT US
CLUB HISTORY
ROLL OF HONOUR
CLUB OFFICERS & COMMITTEE
TEAM MANAGEMENT
CLUB MEMBERSHIP
ONLINE MEMBERSHIP
PITCH LOCATION
COMPETITIONS
FIXTURES
RESULTS
CLUB LOTTO
RESULTS
TERMS & CONDITIONS
FACILITIES
ASTRO TURF
HEALTHY CLUB
CLUB GYM
BOOKINGS & INQUIRIES
OPENING HOURS
BORD NA NOG
ABOUT US
SAFEGUARDING STATEMENT
CHILD SAFEGUARDING RISK ASSESSMENT
CODE OF BEHAVIOUR
CONTACTS
LGFA
GAA
MEDIA
CLUB NEWS
CLUB PHOTOS
CLUB VIDEOS
CONTACT US
POLICIES & PROCEDURES
Twitter
Facebook
Youtube
Fixtures
home
/
Fixtures
Sort By Date
Sort By Competition
Fixtures
Venue
Team1
Scores
Team2
10/04/2024
Homeland U12 Grading Leagues Group 2
10/04/24
Westport GAA Club
Westport GAA Club
Westport GAA
Westport GAA
19:00
19:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
17/04/2024
17/04/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
19:00
19:00
Louisburgh
Louisburgh
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
24/04/2024
24/04/24
Kilmeena
Kilmeena
Kilmeena
Kilmeena
19:00
19:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
04/05/2024
Primary JFC A Championship Group 2
04/05/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
00:00
00:00
Knockmore
Knockmore
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
08/05/2024
Homeland U12 Grading Leagues Group 2
08/05/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
19:00
19:00
Breaffy
Breaffy
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
15/05/2024
15/05/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
19:00
19:00
Westport GAA
Westport GAA
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
22/05/2024
22/05/24
Louisburgh Gaa pitch
Louisburgh Gaa pitch
Louisburgh
Louisburgh
19:00
19:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
29/05/2024
29/05/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
19:00
19:00
Kilmeena
Kilmeena
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
01/06/2024
Primary JFC A Championship Group 2
01/06/24
James Stephens Park
James Stephens Park
Ballina Stephenites
Ballina Stephenites
00:00
00:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
12/06/2024
Homeland U12 Grading Leagues Group 2
12/06/24
Breaffy
Breaffy
Breaffy
Breaffy
19:00
19:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
29/06/2024
Primary JFC A Championship Group 2
29/06/24
TBC
TBC
Charlestown Sarsfields
Charlestown Sarsfields
00:00
00:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
08/04/2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 1
08/04/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
19:00
19:00
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
15/04/2024
15/04/24
Balla
Balla
Balla
Balla
19:00
19:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
22/04/2024
22/04/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
19:00
19:00
Knockmore
Knockmore
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
29/04/2024
29/04/24
James Stephens Park
James Stephens Park
Ballina Stephenites
Ballina Stephenites
19:00
19:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
14/05/2024
14/05/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
19:00
19:00
Castlebar Mitchels
Castlebar Mitchels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
02/04/2024
Mayo GAA MFL Division 3
02/04/24
Breaffy
Breaffy
Breaffy
Breaffy
18:45
18:45
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:Declan Corcoran
09/04/2024
09/04/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
18:45
18:45
Naomh Padraig
Naomh Padraig
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
16/04/2024
16/04/24
Aghamore
Aghamore
Aghamore
Aghamore
19:00
19:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
23/04/2024
23/04/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
19:00
19:00
Burrishoole
Burrishoole
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
07/05/2024
07/05/24
TBC
TBC
Moy Davitts
Moy Davitts
19:00
19:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
28/03/2024
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 1
28/03/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
18:00
18:00
Ballinrobe
Ballinrobe
Comment
:
Referee
:John Boyle
11/04/2024
11/04/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
19:00
19:00
Balla
Balla
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
18/04/2024
18/04/24
James Stephens Park
James Stephens Park
Ballina Stephenites
Ballina Stephenites
19:00
19:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
25/04/2024
25/04/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
19:00
19:00
Castlebar Mitchels
Castlebar Mitchels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
02/05/2024
02/05/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
19:00
19:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
16/05/2024
16/05/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
19:00
19:00
Westport GAA
Westport GAA
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
30/03/2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 7
30/03/24
Kiltimagh
Kiltimagh
Kiltimagh
Kiltimagh
11:00
11:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:Enda Nolan
06/04/2024
06/04/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
11:00
11:00
Loser of Playoff 1
Loser of Playoff 1
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
13/04/2024
13/04/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
11:00
11:00
Balla
Balla
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
19/04/2024
19/04/24
Newport
Newport
Burrishoole
Burrishoole
19:00
19:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
27/04/2024
27/04/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
11:00
11:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
04/05/2024
04/05/24
Garrymore
Garrymore
Carras
Carras
11:00
11:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
11/05/2024
11/05/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
11:00
11:00
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
18/05/2024
18/05/24
Westport GAA Club
Westport GAA Club
Westport GAA
Westport GAA
11:00
11:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Results
Time
Team1
Scores
Team2
16/03/2024
16/03/2024
11:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
3-3 v 3-3
3-3
V
3-3
Charlestown Sarsfields
Charlestown Sarsfields
Referee
:John Boyle
Venue
: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 1
16/03/2024
10:00
Clár Chlainne Mhuiris
Clár Chlainne Mhuiris
1-9 v 0-9
1-9
V
0-9
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Referee
:Garryowen Mc Mahon
Venue
: Claremorris
10/03/2024
Mayo GAA MFL Division 3
10/03/2024
11:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
0-14 v 1-5
0-14
V
1-5
Swinford
Swinford
Referee
:Pat Conlon
Venue
: Ballintubber Community Pitch
24/03/2024
24/03/2024
12:30
Kilmeena
Kilmeena
1-0 v 1-6
1-0
V
1-6
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Referee
:Paddy Chambers
Venue
: Kilmeena
09/03/2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 1
09/03/2024
11:00
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
5-11 v 1-9
5-11
V
1-9
Westport GAA
Westport GAA
Referee
:Walter Doherty
Venue
: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
23/03/2024
23/03/2024
11:00
Clár Chlainne Mhuiris
Clár Chlainne Mhuiris
3-7 v 6-5
3-7
V
6-5
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
Referee
:John E Burke
Venue
: Claremorris
Scroll to top