The Neale GAA
Twitter
Facebook
Youtube
HOME
ABOUT US
CLUB HISTORY
ROLL OF HONOUR
CLUB OFFICERS & COMMITTEE
TEAM MANAGEMENT
CLUB MEMBERSHIP
ONLINE MEMBERSHIP
PITCH LOCATION
COMPETITIONS
FIXTURES
RESULTS
CLUB LOTTO
RESULTS
TERMS & CONDITIONS
FACILITIES
ASTRO TURF
HEALTHY CLUB
CLUB GYM
BOOKINGS & INQUIRIES
OPENING HOURS
BORD NA NOG
ABOUT US
SAFEGUARDING STATEMENT
CHILD SAFEGUARDING RISK ASSESSMENT
CODE OF BEHAVIOUR
CONTACTS
LGFA
GAA
MEDIA
CLUB NEWS
CLUB PHOTOS
CLUB VIDEOS
CONTACT US
POLICIES & PROCEDURES
Twitter
Facebook
Youtube
Fixtures
home
/
Fixtures
Sort By Date
Sort By Competition
Fixtures
Venue
Team1
Scores
Team2
28/04/2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
28/04/24
Crossmolina
Crossmolina
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
12:00
12:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:Vincent Neary
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
28/04/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
14:30
14:30
Lahardane
Lahardane
Comment
:
Referee
:John Brennan
01/05/2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
01/05/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
19:00
19:00
Knockmore
Knockmore
Comment
:
Referee
:Benny Holmes
03/05/2024
Primary JFC B Championship Group 4
03/05/24
Davitts GAA Club
Davitts GAA Club
Davitts
Davitts
20:00
20:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
04/05/2024
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 3
04/05/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
11:00
11:00
bye
bye
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
08/05/2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
08/05/24
Ballycastle
Ballycastle
Naomh Padraig
Naomh Padraig
19:00
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:Declan Leonard
11/05/2024
Homeland U8 Go Games 2024 Group 2
11/05/24
Ardmoy
Ardmoy
Ardmoy
Ardmoy
11:00
11:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Mayo GAA Feile na Gael A Group 2 2024
11/05/24
James Stephens Park, Ballina
James Stephens Park, Ballina
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
12:00
12:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:Sean Tolan
11/05/24
James Stephens Park, Ballina
James Stephens Park, Ballina
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
12:35
12:35
bye
bye
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
11/05/24
James Stephens Park, Ballina
James Stephens Park, Ballina
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
13:10
13:10
Ballina Stephenites
Ballina Stephenites
Comment
:
Referee
:Sean Tolan
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
11/05/24
Newport
Newport
Burrishoole
Burrishoole
19:00
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
12/05/2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
12/05/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
12:00
12:00
Kiltane
Kiltane
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
12/05/24
Crossmolina
Crossmolina
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
13:00
13:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
18/05/2024
18/05/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
00:00
00:00
Bonniconlon
Bonniconlon
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
18/05/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
00:00
00:00
Islandeady
Islandeady
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
22/05/2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
22/05/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
19:00
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
25/05/2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
25/05/24
Ardagh
Ardagh
Ardagh
Ardagh
00:00
00:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
25/05/24
Bonniconlon
Bonniconlon
Bonniconlon
Bonniconlon
00:00
00:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
25/05/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
00:00
00:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Homeland U8 Go Games 2024 Group 2
25/05/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
11:00
11:00
Erris St. Pats
Erris St. Pats
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
29/05/2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
29/05/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
19:00
19:00
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
01/06/2024
Primary JFC B Championship Group 4
01/06/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
00:00
00:00
Ballyhaunis
Ballyhaunis
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 3
01/06/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
11:00
11:00
bye
bye
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
05/06/2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
05/06/24
St. Joseph's Park
St. Joseph's Park
Knockmore
Knockmore
19:00
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
08/06/2024
Homeland U8 Go Games 2024 Group 2
08/06/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
11:00
11:00
Cill Chomain
Cill Chomain
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
09/06/2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
09/06/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
13:00
13:00
Ardagh
Ardagh
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
09/06/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
13:00
13:00
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
09/06/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
13:00
13:00
Kilmaine
Kilmaine
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
12/06/2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
12/06/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
19:00
19:00
Naomh Padraig
Naomh Padraig
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
15/06/2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
15/06/24
Cill Chomain
Cill Chomain
Cill Chomain
Cill Chomain
00:00
00:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
15/06/24
Killala
Killala
Killala
Killala
00:00
00:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
22/06/2024
22/06/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
00:00
00:00
Bonniconlon
Bonniconlon
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
22/06/24
Killala
Killala
Killala
Killala
00:00
00:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
22/06/24
Kiltimagh
Kiltimagh
Kiltimagh
Kiltimagh
00:00
00:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
29/06/2024
Primary JFC B Championship Group 4
29/06/24
TBC
TBC
Balla
Balla
00:00
00:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 3
29/06/24
Tallagh
Tallagh
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
11:00
11:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
06/07/2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
06/07/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
00:00
00:00
Knockmore
Knockmore
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Homeland U8 Go Games 2024 Group 2
06/07/24
Bonniconlon
Bonniconlon
Bonniconlon
Bonniconlon
11:00
11:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
20/07/2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
20/07/24
Glencorrib Community Ground
Glencorrib Community Ground
Shrule/Glencorrib
Shrule/Glencorrib
00:00
00:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
03/08/2024
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 3
03/08/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
11:00
11:00
Knockmore
Knockmore
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
16/08/2024
Mayo IFC Group 4 2024
16/08/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
00:00
00:00
The Neale
The Neale
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
17/08/2024
Homeland U8 Go Games 2024 Group 2
17/08/24
Ballaghaderreen
Ballaghaderreen
Bealach an Dóirín
Bealach an Dóirín
11:00
11:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
24/08/2024
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 3
24/08/24
Killala
Killala
Naomh Padraig
Naomh Padraig
11:00
11:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
29/04/2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 4
29/04/24
Kilmeena
Kilmeena
Kilmeena
Kilmeena
19:00
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:Paddy Chambers
06/05/2024
06/05/24
Kiltane
Kiltane
Erris St. Pats
Erris St. Pats
19:00
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
14/05/2024
14/05/24
Aghamore
Aghamore
Aghamore
Aghamore
19:00
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
07/05/2024
Mayo GAA MFL Division 4
07/05/24
Bofeenaun
Bofeenaun
Lahardane
Lahardane
19:00
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:Padraig Doherty
03/05/2024
Sweeney Cup Intermediate 2024
03/05/24
Crossmolina
Crossmolina
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
00:00
00:00
Kiltane
Kiltane
Comment
:
Referee
:Declan O Boyle
27/04/2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 7
27/04/24
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ray Prendergast Memorial Park
Ballintubber
Ballintubber
11:00
11:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:Paddy Chambers
04/05/2024
04/05/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
11:00
11:00
Balla
Balla
Comment
:
Referee
:Kenny Durcan
11/05/2024
11/05/24
Newport
Newport
Burrishoole
Burrishoole
11:00
11:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
18/05/2024
18/05/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
11:00
11:00
bye
bye
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
02/05/2024
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 2
02/05/24
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
19:00
19:00
St.Jarlath's
St.Jarlath's
Comment
:
Referee
:Declan Leonard
09/05/2024
09/05/24
Breaffy
Breaffy
Breaffy
Breaffy
19:00
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:John Mc Hale (B)
16/05/2024
16/05/24
Ballaghaderreen
Ballaghaderreen
Ballaghaderreen
Ballaghaderreen
19:00
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Results
Time
Team1
Scores
Team2
16/03/2024
16/03/2024
11:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
2-11 v 2-13
2-11
V
2-13
Ardmoy
Ardmoy
Referee
:Sean Tolan
Venue
: Ardnaree
11/04/2024
11/04/2024
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
2-7 v 3-8
2-7
V
3-8
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Referee
:Michael Herr
Venue
: Ardnaree
18/04/2024
18/04/2024
19:00
Charlestown Sarsfields
Charlestown Sarsfields
5-19 v 2-9
5-19
V
2-9
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Referee
:Ronan Gurren
Venue
: Fr. O'Hara Park
25/04/2024
25/04/2024
19:00
Gaeil Na Daibheadaí
Gaeil Na Daibheadaí
4-9 v 2-11
4-9
V
2-11
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Referee
:Kevin Connelly
Venue
: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch
16/03/2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 7
16/03/2024
11:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
2-1 v 7-12
2-1
V
7-12
Carras
Carras
Referee
:Michael McHale
Venue
: Ardnaree
30/03/2024
30/03/2024
11:00
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
3-9 v 1-4
3-9
V
1-4
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Referee
:Barry Mc Donnell
Venue
: Parke GAA Club
09/04/2024
09/04/2024
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
4-8 v 2-7
4-8
V
2-7
Westport GAA
Westport GAA
Referee
:Michael McHale
Venue
: Ardnaree
13/04/2024
13/04/2024
11:00
Charlestown Sarsfields
Charlestown Sarsfields
5-9 v 0-6
5-9
V
0-6
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Referee
:Jon Finn
Venue
: Fr. O'Hara Park
19/04/2024
19/04/2024
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
1-6 v 5-3
1-6
V
5-3
Kiltimagh
Kiltimagh
Referee
:Colm Reilly
Venue
: Ardnaree
07/04/2024
North Mayo Junior B Championship 2024
07/04/2024
13:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
3-7 v 0-8
3-7
V
0-8
Bonniconlon
Bonniconlon
Referee
:Michael Herr
Venue
: Ardnaree
20/04/2024
20/04/2024
17:00
Ballina Stephenites
Ballina Stephenites
4-11 v 0-13
4-11
V
0-13
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Referee
:Richard Cosgrove
Venue
: James Stephens Park
31/03/2024
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 6
31/03/2024
11:00
Breaffy
Breaffy
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Referee
:TBC
Venue
: Breaffy
Comment
: Conceded By Ardnaree
07/04/2024
07/04/2024
11:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ballinrobe
Ballinrobe
Referee
:TBC
Venue
: Ardnaree
Comment
: Conceded By Ardnaree
14/04/2024
14/04/2024
11:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Ballina Stephenites
Ballina Stephenites
Referee
:TBC
Venue
: Ardnaree
Comment
: Conceded By Ardnaree
21/04/2024
21/04/2024
11:00
Claremorris
Claremorris
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Referee
:TBC
Venue
: Claremorris
Comment
: Conceded By Ardnaree
23/03/2024
Sweeney Cup Intermediate 2024
23/03/2024
14:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
0-10 v 0-5
0-10
V
0-5
Lahardane
Lahardane
Referee
:Declan O Boyle
Venue
: Ardnaree
10/03/2024
Mayo GAA MFL Division 4
10/03/2024
12:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
5-5 v 4-8
5-5
V
4-8
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Referee
:Liam Devenney
Venue
: Ardnaree
24/03/2024
24/03/2024
14:00
Louisburgh
Louisburgh
3-15 v 1-16
3-15
V
1-16
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Referee
:Shane Corcoran
Venue
: Louisburgh Gaa pitch
02/04/2024
02/04/2024
18:45
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
1-13 v 0-12
1-13
V
0-12
Hollymount-Carramore
Hollymount-Carramore
Referee
:Declan Leonard
Venue
: Ardnaree
09/04/2024
09/04/2024
18:45
Mayo Gaels
Mayo Gaels
0-4 v 5-13
0-4
V
5-13
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Referee
:James Regan
Venue
: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch
16/04/2024
16/04/2024
19:00
Shrule/Glencorrib
Shrule/Glencorrib
2-14 v 3-10
2-14
V
3-10
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Referee
:Padraic Kilboyle
Venue
: Glencorrib Community Ground
23/04/2024
23/04/2024
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
3-16 v 1-4
3-16
V
1-4
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
Referee
:Darragh Monaghan
Venue
: Ardnaree
18/03/2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 4
18/03/2024
11:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
13-12 v 2-2
13-12
V
2-2
Gaeil Na Daibheadaí
Gaeil Na Daibheadaí
Referee
:Kenny Durcan
Venue
: Ardnaree
08/04/2024
08/04/2024
18:45
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
1-10 v 3-6
1-10
V
3-6
Louisburgh
Louisburgh
Referee
:Sean Tolan
Venue
: Ardnaree
15/04/2024
15/04/2024
18:45
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
3-6 v 0-5
3-6
V
0-5
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Referee
:John Jennings
Venue
: Páirc Naomh Mhuire
22/04/2024
22/04/2024
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
2-11 v 2-8
2-11
V
2-8
Bonniconlon
Bonniconlon
Referee
:Benny Holmes
Venue
: Ardnaree
17/04/2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
17/04/2024
19:00
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
0-0 v 0-1
0-0
V
0-1
Béal an Mhuirthead
Béal an Mhuirthead
Referee
:Liam Higgins
Venue
: Ardnaree
24/04/2024
24/04/2024
19:00
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Crossmolina Deel Rovers
0-0 v 0-1
0-0
V
0-1
Ardnaree
Ardnaree
Referee
:Sean Tolan
Venue
: Crossmolina
Scroll to top